Schedule

Class

Charleston County School Schedule

MONDAY

Mitchell Elementary

8:15-9:00          3nd grade

9:00-9:45         CD 

1:30-2:00         K

2:00-2:30        K

James Simmons Montessori

10:15-10:45    Primary

10:45-11:15     Lower Elementary

11:15-11:45     Upper Elementary

 

TUESDAY

Mitchell Elementary

8:15-9:00          5th grade

James Simmons Montessori

10:15-10:45      Primary

10:45-11:15       Lower Elementary

11:15-11:45      Upper Elementary

Memminger Elementary

8:30-9:15    3rd grade

9:15-10:00   3rd grade

1:30-2:00     1st grade

2:00-2:30     1st grade

 

WEDNESDAY

Mitchell Elementary

8:15-9:00         4th grade

9:00-9:45         6th grade

James Simmons Monterssori

9:30-10:00      Primary

10:00-10:30      Lower Elementary

10:30-11:00      Lower Elementary

Memminger Elementary

8:30-9:00         Kindergarten

9:00-9:30         Kindergarten

THURSDAY

Mitchell Elementary

8:15-9:00         2nd grade

9:00-9:45         CD (4- year olds)

James Simmons Montessori

10:15-10:45    Primary

10:45-11:15     Lower Elementary

11:15-11:45     Upper Elementary

Memminger Elementary

8:15-8:50       1st grade

 

 FRIDAY

Mitchell Elementary

8:15-9:00         1st grade

James Simmons Montessori

10:15-10:45     Primary

10:45-11:15     Lower Elementary

11:15-11:45      Upper Elementary

Memminger Elementary

8:25-8:55     2nd grade

9:00-9:30     2nd grade

9:30-10:00    Preschool

 

 

 

Horry County School Schedule

MONDAY

 

Socastee Elementary

7:20-7:40     1st grade

Riverside Elementary

7:10-7:30      1st grade

TUESDAY

Socastee Elementary

7:20-7:40     4th grade

Riverside Elementary

7:10-7:30      2nd grade

 

WEDNESDAY

Socastee Elementary

7:20-7:40     3rd  grade

Riverside Elementary

7:10-7:30      3rd grade

THURSDAY

Socastee Elementary

7:20-7:40     2nd grade

Riverside Elementary

7:10-7:30      4th grade

FRIDAY

Socastee Elementary

7:20-7:40     5th grade

Riverside Elementary

7:10-7:30      5th  grade